300-075 - Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2

v1.0 exam in just 24 HOURS!

100% REAL EXAM QUESTIONS ANSWERS
300-075 - Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 2
v1.0
Buy Complete Questions Answers File from
http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-075-practice-exam-dumps.html

100% Exam Passing Guarantee & Money Back Assurance

Sample Questions

Question No 1:
How is a SIP trunk in Cisco Unified Communications Manager configured for SIP precondition?
A. The configuration is done by selecting a SIP precondition trunk for trunk type.
B. The configuration is automatically selected when RSVP is enabled for the location
assigned to the trunk.
C. SIP precondition is configured by selecting E2E for RSVP over SIP on the default SIP
profile assigned to the SIP trunk.
D. SIP precondition is configured by configuring a new SIP profile and selecting E2E for
RSVP over SIP. The new SIP profile must then be assigned to the SIP trunk.

Answer: D
Question No 2:
Which device is needed to integrate H.320 into the Cisco video solution?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Video gateway
MGCP gateway
H.323 gatekeeper
MCU

Answer: C
Question No 3:
How many active gatekeepers can you define in a local zone?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

1
2
5
10
15
Unlimited

Answer: A

Question No 4:
Which two statements about the functionality of a gatekeeper are true? (Choose two.)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Cisco Unified Communications Manager has gatekeeper functionality built in.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via SIP.
Cisco Unified Communications Manager registers with a gatekeeper via H.323.
A gatekeeper can enable CAC and AAR.
A gatekeeper can enable CAC, but not AAR.

Answer: C, E
Question No 5:
Which option describes a function of SIP preconditions?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP over an SIP trunk.
SIP preconditions enable RSVP between Cisco IP Phones.
SIP preconditions can be enabled in a gatekeeper.
SIP preconditions enable end-to-end RSVP for calls through the PSTN.

Answer: A
Question No 6:
Which statement about the function of a gatekeeper is true?
A. A gatekeeper improves call routing between servers within a single Cisco Unified
Communications Manager cluster.
B. A gatekeeper can replace the dial plan of a Cisco Unified Communications Manager
cluster.
C. A gatekeeper can simplify the dial plan between many different Cisco Unified
Communications Manager clusters.
D. Gatekeepers can be implemented to deploy RSVP-based CAC.

Answer: C
Question No 7:
For which VoIP protocol does a gatekeeper provide address translation and control access?
A.
B.
C.
D.

H.323
SIP
Skinny
H.248

Answer: A

Question No 8:
Which CAC configuration on a gatekeeper restricts to 10 G.711 audio calls?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Use the command bandwidth 10.
Use the command bandwidth 1280.
Use the command bandwidth 160.
Use the command bandwidth session 10.

Answer: B
Question No 9:
If the device pool in the phone record does not match the device pools in the matching
subnet, what will the system consider the phone to be?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Roaming
Unregistered
Unknown
New device

Answer: A
Question No 10:
What user profile is used to define the settings for a user on login?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Device Profile
Group Profile
Pool Profile
Specific Profile

Answer: A

Buy Complete Questions Answers File from
100% Exam Passing Guarantee & Money Back Assurance
 PDF Version + Test Engine Software Version
 90 Days Free Updates Service
 Valid for All Countries

http://www.exams4sure.com/Cisco/300-075-practice-examdumps.html

Master your semester with Scribd & The New York Times

Special offer for students: Only $4.99/month.

Master your semester with Scribd & The New York Times

Cancel anytime.