Cisco Certification Exams 300-070

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

Exams 300-070 Braindumps

Pass4sure 300-070 CCNP Collaboration attests your professional competence and helps you
achieve your career heights in the most competitive world of Information Technology.
Pass4sure ensures you a definite exam success by providing you the most interactive learning
experience of your academic career. Pass4sure 300-070 CCNP Collaboration study guide
contains everything you actually need to get through your IT certification exam.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

Pass4sure 300-070 CCNP Collaboration

The information in Pass4sure 300-070 CCNP Collaboration study guide is precise, to the point
and authentic. It is regularly updated by Pass4sure’s professionals to make the product useful
in line with the real exam scenario. The entire syllabus is explained in an easy to remember
questions and answers and thus helps you prepare for Pass4sure 300-070 CCNP Collaboration
in a few days only.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 CCNP Collaboration study guide

Pass4sure 300-070 CCNP Collaboration Testing Engine is a remarkable tool for practice and
revision of the syllabus contents. It also introduces you to the real exam format and enhances
the candidates’ time management skills in the real exam scenario. Pass4sure remains
unsurpassed among its competitors by providing the best passing solution for Pass4sure 300070 CCNP Collaboration. The candidates can get online assistance by Pass4sure’s
professionals anytime they like on all exam related issues.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

Special Offer
300-070 PDF + SIMULATOR Pack With 20% Discount







300-070 Questions Based on Real Exams Scenarios
Experts Verified Questions and Answers
Easy to use Testing Engine & print PDF format
Download Free 300-070 Demo (Try before Buy)
According to recommended syllabus and Objectives
100% Pass Guaranteed
90 days free updates (testing engine)

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 PDF Package
• Total Questions: 71
• Last Update: 08-May-2016
• Real Cisco CCNP Collaboration 300-070 Exam Questions with Experts
Reviews. PDF includes all updated objectives of 300-070 CCNP
Collaboration Exam. Immediate Access after purchase along with 24/7
Support assistance.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Testing Engine Package
• Total Questions: 71
• Last Update: 08-05-2016
• Interactive Testing Engine Tool that enables customize Cisco 300-070 CCNP
Collaboration questions into Topics and Objectives. Real 300-070 Exam
Questions with 100% Money back Guarantee.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

30 Days Money Back Guarantee
• We offer you 30 days money back guarantee. Students, who
got failed, even after struggling hard to pass the exams by
using our preparation material, are advised to claim our
money back guarantee.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 1

Which mechanism is often configured on the edges of a network to
control the maximum rate of traffic that is sent or received on an
interface and to classify the traffic into priority levels or class of
service?
A. routing
B. shaping
C. policing
D. access control
E. traffic regulation
Answer: C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 2

On what equipment do you configure Layer 2 to Layer 3 QoS
mapping?
A. switch
B. router
C. firewall
D. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
E. bridge
Answer: B
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 3

Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture?
(Choose three)
A. Music on hold.
B. Media Resource Manager.
C. Media Resource Group.
D. Route list.
E. Route group
F. Media Resource Group List.
Answer: B,C,F
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 4

You are performing route pattern configuration. You need to ensure
that internal extensions are automatically expanded to full external
phone numbers for calling line information on outgoing calls. What
should you use?
A. calling extension expansion
B. called number expansion
C. external number mask of the called party
D. external phone number mask of the calling party
Answer: D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 5

What is the maximum number of I080p30 HD Conference Participants if
an MSE 8000 has four MSE8710 blades clustered?
A. 48
B. 180
C. 720
D. 800

Answer: A
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 6

Which two Cisco products allow the use of a dial plan with E.164,
H.323, SIP, and DNS? (Choose two.)

A. Cisco Expressway
B. Cisco Unified Communications Manager
C. Cisco Unified Border Element
D. Cisco IM and Presence
E. Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server
Answer: A,E
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 7

After you configure a dial plan to call a particular prefix in the PSTN,
you notice that some outbound calls are taking longer than usual (15
seconds) before you hear a connecting tone. What is the likely cause of
this issue?
A. The outbound gateway must be configured with the new prefix.
B. The endpoint is choosing the best codec to use.
C. The new prefix is overlapping other route patterns.
D. With some prefixes, this is normal behavior of the PSTN.
Answer: C
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 8

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list
of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 5
G. 6
H. 7
Answer: D
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 9

Which four call coverage features are used by voice gateways? (Choose four.)
A. call hunt
B. Call Park
C. Call Pickup
D. call redirecting
E. overlaid phone-dn
F. basic automatic call distribution
G. overlaid ephone-dn
H. basic manual call distribution
Answer: A,C,F,G
http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 10

Refer to the exhibit.

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

300-070 Cisco Real Exam Questions
Question No : 10

When users call number 00044156789453, they have to wait for several
seconds before the call is sent. Which action sends the call immediately?
A. In the translation pattern, change the CSS.
B. In the route pattern, check the Allow Device Override check box.
C. In the route pattern, check the Urgent Priority check box.
D. In the translation pattern, check the Route Next Hop By Calling Party
Number check box.
Answer: C

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

Pass4Sures 300-070 Exam Features
 Pass4sure New Cisco 300-070 exam Testing Engine
 24/7 Customer support available
 Complete range of Cisco 300-070 Questions from Exam Topics
 Free Updates on Regular basis
 100% Real Questions for Cisco 300-070
 Pass4sure Passing Guarantee i-e 100% Pass

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

Become Certified from IPass4sures.com

http://www.ipass4sures.com/300-070-exam.html

Sign up to vote on this title
UsefulNot useful

Master Your Semester with Scribd & The New York Times

Special offer for students: Only $4.99/month.

Master Your Semester with a Special Offer from Scribd & The New York Times

Cancel anytime.